Artur Beterbiev

Nationality
rus Russia
Weight Division
Light Heavyweight
Birthday
Monday, 21/01/1985
Age
36


Артур Бетербиев.png
Statistics
Real name
Light-heavyweight
Height1.82 m (6 ft 0 in)
Reach185 cm (73 in)
Nationality
Born21 January 1985
Khasavyurt, Dagestan ASSR, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Boxing record
Total fights16
Wins16
Wins by KO16
Losses0
Medal record
Men's amateur boxing
Representing
European Championships
Gold medal – first place Light-heavyweight
Gold medal – first place Light-heavyweight
World Championships
Gold medal – first place Light-heavyweight
Silver medal – second place Light-heavyweight
Professional record summary
16 fights 16 wins 0 losses
By knockout 16 0
No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
16 Win 16–0 Adam Deines TKO 10 (12), 20 Mar 2021
15 Win 15–0 Oleksandr Gvozdyk TKO 10 (12), 18 Oct 2019
14 Win 14–0 Radivoje Kalajdzic KO 5 (12), 4 May 2019
13 Win 13–0 Callum Johnson KO 4 (12), 6 Oct 2018
12 Win 12–0 Enrico Kölling KO 12 (12), 11 Nov 2017
11 Win 11–0 Isidro Ranoni Prieto TKO 1 (12), 23 Dec 2016
10 Win 10–0 Ezequiel Maderna TKO 4 (12), 4 Jun 2016
9 Win 9–0 Alexander Johnson TKO 7 (10), 12 Jun 2015
8 Win 8–0 Gabriel Campillo KO 4 (12), 4 Apr 2015
7 Win 7–0 Jeff Page Jr. TKO 2 (10), 19 Dec 2014
6 Win 6–0 Tavoris Cloud KO 2 (12), 27 Sep 2014
5 Win 5–0 Alvaro Enriquez TKO 1 (6), 22 Aug 2014
4 Win 4–0 Gabriel Lecrosnier TKO 4 (6), 18 Jan 2014
3 Win 3–0 Billy Bailey KO 1 (6), 30 Nov 2013
2 Win 2–0 Rayco Saunders RTD 3 (6), 28 Sep 2013
1 Win 1–0 Christian Cruz TKO 2 (4), 8 Jun 2013

Share us on social media.