Chris Eubank Jr

Nationality
gbr United Kingdom
Weight Division
Middleweight
Previous Weight Division
Super Middleweight
Birthday
Monday, 18/09/1989
Age
31


Chris Eubank Jr. 2017.png
Eubank in 2017
Statistics
Real name
Next Gen
Height5 ft 11 in (180 cm)[1]
Reach73 in (185 cm)[1]
Born18 September 1989
Hove, East Sussex, England
StanceOrthodox
Boxing record
Total fights31
Wins29
Wins by KO22
Losses2
Professional record summary
31 fights 29 wins 2 losses
By knockout 22 0
By decision 7 2
No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
31 Win 29–2 Matt Korobov TKO 2 (12), 7 Dec 2019
30 Win 28–2 James DeGale UD 12 23 Feb 2019
29 Win 27–2 JJ McDonagh RTD 3 (10), 28 Sep 2018
28 Loss 26–2 George Groves UD 12 17 Feb 2018
27 Win 26–1 Avni Yıldırım KO 3 (12), 7 Oct 2017
26 Win 25–1 Arthur Abraham UD 12 15 Jul 2017
25 Win 24–1 Renold Quinlan TKO 10 (12), 4 Feb 2017
24 Win 23–1 Tom Doran TKO 4 (12), 25 Jun 2016
23 Win 22–1 Nick Blackwell TKO 10 (12), 26 Mar 2016
22 Win 21–1 Gary O'Sullivan RTD 7 (12), 12 Dec 2015
21 Win 20–1 Tony Jeter TKO 2 (12), 24 Oct 2015
20 Win 19–1 Dmitry Chudinov TKO 12 (12), 28 Feb 2015
19 Loss 18–1 Billy Joe Saunders SD 12 29 Nov 2014
18 Win 18–0 Omar Siala TKO 2 (8), 25 Oct 2014
17 Win 17–0 Ivan Jukic TKO 1 (10), 26 Jul 2014
16 Win 16–0 Štěpán Horváth TKO 6 (8), 7 Jun 2014
15 Win 15–0 Robert Swierzbinski TKO 7 (8), 10 May 2014
14 Win 14–0 Sandor Micsko TKO 2 (8), 12 Apr 2014
13 Win 13–0 Alistair Warren RTD 3 (8), 22 Feb 2014
12 Win 12–0 Frankie Borg TKO 6 (6), 16 Nov 2013
11 Win 11–0 Alexey Ribchev TKO 3 (8), 14 Sep 2013
10 Win 10–0 Tyan Booth TKO 8 (8), 8 Jun 2013
9 Win 9–0 Olegs Fedotovs TKO 2 (8), 8 Dec 2012
8 Win 8–0 Bradley Pryce PTS 8 1 Dec 2012
7 Win 7–0 Ruslans Pojonisevs PTS 8 13 Oct 2012
6 Win 6–0 Tadas Jonkus TKO 3 (6), 22 Sep 2012
5 Win 5–0 Terry Carruthers PTS 6 7 Jul 2012
4 Win 4–0 Harry Matthews PTS 6 12 May 2012
3 Win 3–0 Paul Allison TKO 4 (6) 14 Apr 2012
2 Win 2–0 Jason Ball PTS 6 18 Feb 2012
1 Win 1–0 Kirilas Psonko TKO 4 (6), 12 Nov 2011
Date Fight Billing Pay-per-view buys Network
Quinlan vs. Eubank Reborn 86,000[117] ITV Box Office
Eubank vs. Abraham London War
7 October 2017 Eubank vs. Yildirim WBSS: Quarter Final
17 February 2018 Groves vs. Eubank WBSS: Semi Final
23 February 2019 DeGale vs. Eubank Bragging Rights

Share us on social media.