Gilberto Ramirez

Nationality
mex Mexico
Weight Division
Light Heavyweight
Previous Weight Division
Super Middleweight
Birthday
Wednesday, 19/06/1991
Age
29

Statistics
Real name
Zurdo de Oro
("Golden Southpaw")
Height6 ft  in (189 cm)[1]
Reach75 in (191 cm)[1]
NationalityMexican
Born19 June 1991
Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
StanceSouthpaw
Boxing record
Total fights41
Wins41
Wins by KO27
Losses0
Professional record summary
41 fights 41 wins 0 losses
By knockout 27 0
By decision 14 0
No. Result Record Opponent Type Round, time Date Location Notes
41 Win 41–0 Alfonso López TKO 10 (12), 18 Dec 2020
40 Win 40–0 Tommy Karpency RTD 4 (10), 12 Apr 2019
39 Win 39–0 Jesse Hart MD 12 14 Dec 2018
38 Win 38–0 Roamer Alexis Angulo UD 12 30 Jun 2018
37 Win 37–0 Habib Ahmed TKO 6 (12), 3 Feb 2018
36 Win 36–0 Jesse Hart UD 12 22 Sep 2017
35 Win 35–0 Max Bursak UD 12 22 Apr 2017
34 Win 34–0 Arthur Abraham UD 12 9 Apr 2016
33 Win 33–0 Gevorg Khatchikian UD 10 20 Nov 2015
32 Win 32–0 Derek Edwards UD 10 26 Jun 2015
31 Win 31–0 Maxim Vlasov UD 10 24 Jan 2015
30 Win 30–0 Fulgencio Zúñiga TKO 8 (10), 15 Nov 2014
29 Win 29–0 Junior Talipeau TKO 1 (10), 7 Jul 2014
28 Win 28–0 Giovanni Lorenzo TKO 5 (10), 11 Mar 2014
27 Win 27–0 Don Mouton TKO 1 (10), 1 Feb 2014
26 Win 26–0 Derrick Findley UD 10 24 Aug 2013
25 Win 25–0 Juan De Angel KO 3 (10), 20 Apr 2013
24 Win 24–0 Marcus Upshaw UD 10 17 Nov 2012
23 Win 23–0 Richard Gutierrez UD 10 25 Aug 2012
22 Win 22–0 Isaac Mendez TKO 8 (10), 16 Jun 2012
21 Win 21–0 Jaime Barboza UD 10 14 Apr 2012
20 Win 20–0 Samuel Miller TKO 4 (10) 26 Nov 2011
19 Win 19–0 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian TKO 5 (10) 24 Sep 2011
18 Win 18–0 Oney Valdez TKO 2 (10), 16 Jul 2011
17 Win 17–0 Francisco Villanueva TKO 7 (10), 13 May 2011
16 Win 16–0 Antonio Arras TKO 8 (10), 18 Feb 2011
15 Win 15–0 Rogelio Medina TKO 6 (10), 17 Dec 2010
14 Win 14–0 Christian Solano KO 2 (10), 19 Oct 2010
13 Win 13–0 Gilberto Flores Hernandez TKO 2 (8), 28 Aug 2010
12 Win 12–0 Guillermo Romero KO 2 (8), 30 Jul 2010
11 Win 11–0 Jorge Barrera TKO 2 (8), 26 Jun 2010
10 Win 10–0 Jesus Ayala KO 2 (6), 30 Apr 2010
9 Win 9–0 Hector Verduzco KO 3 (6), 26 Mar 2010
8 Win 8–0 Luis Angel Padilla KO 1 (4), 26 Feb 2010
7 Win 7–0 Adolfo Pimentel UD 4 30 Jan 2010
6 Win 6–0 Luis Ignacio Castro UD 4 12 Dec 2009
5 Win 5–0 Antonio Villanueva TKO 1 (4), 21 Nov 2009
4 Win 4–0 Eliud Duenas KO 2 (4), 2 Oct 2009
3 Win 3–0 Blas Camacho TKO 2 (4) 4 Sep 2009
2 Win 2–0 Joel Ramos TKO 1 (4), 29 Aug 2009
1 Win 1–0 Jeseth Magallanes KO 1 (4), 21 Aug 2009
Share us on social media.