World Title Holders

WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Anthony Joshua

United Kingdom
24–1 (22 KO)
December 7, 2019
Tyson Fury
United Kingdom
30–0–1 (21 KO)
February 22, 2020
Anthony Joshua
United Kingdom
24–1 (22 KO)
December 7, 2019
Anthony Joshua
United Kingdom
24–1 (22 KO)
December 7, 2019
Tyson Fury
United Kingdom
30–0–1 (21 KO)
February 22, 2020
Trevor Bryan

United States
21–0 (15 KO)
January 29, 2021
Daniel Dubois

United Kingdom
16–1 (15 KO)
June 5, 2021
Dillian Whyte

United Kingdom
28–2 (19 KO)
March 27, 2021
Mahmoud Charr

Syria
31–4 (17 KO)
November 25, 2017
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Arsen Goulamirian

France
26–0 (18 KO)
August 31, 2019
Ilunga Makabu
Democratic Republic of the Congo
28–2 (25 KO)
January 31, 2020
Mairis Briedis
Latvia
27–1 (19 KO)
September 26, 2020
Lawrence Okolie
United Kingdom
16–0 (13 KO)
March 20, 2021
Mairis Briedis
Latvia
27–1 (19 KO)
September 26, 2020
Ryad Merhy

Belgium
30–1 (25 KO)
January 29, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Dmitry Bivol

Russia
18–0 (11 KO)
October 10, 2019
Artur Beterbiev
Russia
16–0 (16 KO)
October 18, 2019
Artur Beterbiev
Russia
16–0 (16 KO)
November 11, 2017
Joe Smith Jr.
United States
27-3 (21 KO)
April 10, 2021
vacant
Robin Krasniqi

Germany
51–6 (19 KO)
October 10, 2020
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Canelo Álvarez

Mexico
56–1–2 (38 KO)
December 19, 2020
Canelo Álvarez
Mexico
56–1–2 (38 KO)
December 19, 2020
Caleb Plant
United States
21–0 (12 KO)
January 13, 2019
Canelo Álvarez
Mexico
56–1–2 (38 KO)
May 8, 2021
Canelo Álvarez
Mexico
56–1–2 (38 KO)
December 19, 2020
David Morrell

Cuba
5–0 (4 KO)
January 19, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Ryōta Murata

Japan
16–2 (13 KO)
January 7, 2021
Jermall Charlo
United States
32–0 (22 KO)
June 26, 2019
Gennady Golovkin
Kazakhstan
41–1–1 (36 KO)
October 5, 2019
Demetrius Andrade
United States
30–0 (18 KO)
October 20, 2018
vacant
Erislandy Lara

United States
28–3–3 (16 KO)
May 1, 2021
Chris Eubank Jr.

United Kingdom
29–2 (22 KO)
December 7, 2019
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Jermell Charlo

United States
34–1–1 (18 KO)
September 26, 2020
Jermell Charlo
United States
34–1–1 (18 KO)
December 21, 2019
Jermell Charlo
United States
34–1–1 (18 KO)
September 26, 2020
Brian Castaño
Argentina
17–0–2 (12 KO)
February 13, 2021
Jermell Charlo
United States
34–1–1 (18 KO)
September 26, 2020
Erislandy Lara

United States
28–3–3 (16 KO)
August 31, 2019
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Yordenis Ugás

Cuba
26–4 (12 KO)
January 29, 2021
Errol Spence Jr.
United States
27–0 (21 KO)
September 28, 2019
Errol Spence Jr.
United States
27–0 (21 KO)
May 27, 2017
Terence Crawford
United States
37–0 (28 KO)
June 9, 2018
vacant
Jamal James

United States
27–1 (12 KO)
February 4, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Josh Taylor

United Kingdom
18–0 (13 KO)
October 26, 2019
Josh Taylor
United Kingdom
18–0 (13 KO)
May 22, 2021
Josh Taylor
United Kingdom
18–0 (13 KO)
May 18, 2019
Josh Taylor
United Kingdom
18–0 (13 KO)
May 22, 2021
Josh Taylor
United Kingdom
18–0 (13 KO)
October 26, 2019
Gervonta Davis

United States
25–0 (24 KO)
June 26, 2021
Alberto Puello

Dominican Republic
19–0 (10 KO)
July 27, 2019
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Teófimo López

United States
16–0 (12 KO)
October 17, 2020
Devin Haney
United States
26–0 (15 KO)
October 23, 2019
Teófimo López
United States
16–0 (12 KO)
December 14, 2019
Teófimo López
United States
16–0 (12 KO)
October 17, 2020
Teófimo López
United States
16–0 (12 KO)
October 17, 2020
Gervonta Davis

United States
25–0 (24 KO)
December 28, 2019
Rolando Romero

United States
14–0 (12 KO)
August 15, 2020
Joseph Diaz

United States
32–1–1 (15 KO)
July 9, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Gervonta Davis

United States
25–0 (24 KO)
October 31, 2020
Oscar Valdez
Mexico
29–0 (23 KO)
February 20, 2021
vacant Jamel Herring
United States
23–2 (11 KO)
May 25, 2019
vacant
Roger Gutiérrez

Venezuela
25–3–1 (20 KO)
January 2, 2021
Chris Colbert

United States
16–0 (6 KO)
January 18, 2020
Shakur Stevenson

United States
16–0 (8 KO)
June 12, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Léo Santa Cruz

Mexico
37–2–1 (19 KO)
January 28, 2017
Gary Russell Jr.
United States
31–1 (18 KO)
March 28, 2015
vacant Emanuel Navarrete
Mexico
33–1–0–1 (28 KO)
October 9, 2020
vacant
Xu Can

China
18–2 (3 KO)
January 26, 2019
Eduardo Ramirez

Mexico
25–2–3 (12 KO)
May 1, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Murodjon Akhmadaliev

Uzbekistan
9–0 (7 KO)
January 30, 2020
Brandon Figueroa
United States
22–0–1 (17 KO)
May 15, 2021
Murodjon Akhmadaliev
Uzbekistan
9–0 (7 KO)
January 30, 2020
Stephen Fulton
United States
19–0 (8 KO)
January 23, 2021
vacant
Brandon Figueroa

United States
22–0–1 (17 KO)
April 20, 2019
Ra'eese Aleem

United States
18–0 (12 KO)
January 23, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Naoya Inoue

Japan
21–0 (18 KO)
November 7, 2019
Nonito Donaire
Philippines
41–6 (27 KO)
May 29, 2021
Naoya Inoue
Japan
21–0 (18 KO)
May 18, 2019
Johnriel Casimero
Philippines
30–4 (21 KO)
November 30, 2019
Naoya Inoue
Japan
21–0 (18 KO)
May 18, 2019
Guillermo Rigondeaux

Cuba
20–1–0–1 (13 KO)
February 8, 2020
Reymart Gaballo

Philippines
24–0 (20 KO)
December 19, 2020
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Juan Francisco Estrada

Mexico
42–3 (28 KO)
March 13, 2021
vacant Jerwin Ancajas
Philippines
33–1–2 (22 KO)
September 3, 2016
Kazuto Ioka
Japan
26–2 (15 KO)
June 19, 2019
Juan Francisco Estrada
Mexico
42–3 (28 KO)
April 26, 2019
Joshua Franco

United States
17–1–2–1 (8 KO)
June 23, 2020
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Artem Dalakian
Ukraine
20–0 (14 KO)
February 24, 2018
Julio Cesar Martinez
Mexico
18–1–0–1 (14 KO)
December 20, 2019
Sunny Edwards
United Kingdom
16–0 (4 KO)
April 30, 2021
Junto Nakatani
Japan
21–0 (16 KO)
November 6, 2020
vacant
Luis Concepción

Panama
39–8 (28 KO)
February 7, 2020
McWilliams Arroyo

Puerto Rico
21–4 (16 KO)
February 27, 2021
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Hiroto Kyoguchi

Japan
15–0 (10 KO)
December 31, 2018
Kenshiro Teraji
Japan
18–0 (10 KO)
May 20, 2017
Felix Alvarado
Nicaragua
36–2 (31 KO)
October 29, 2018
Elwin Soto
Mexico
19–1 (13 KO)
June 21, 2019
Hiroto Kyoguchi
Japan
15–0 (10 KO)
December 31, 2018
Esteban Bermudez

Mexico
14-3–2 (10 KO)
May 28, 2021
Daniel Matellon

Cuba
11–0–2 (6 KO)
February 7, 2020
WBA WBC IBF WBO The Ring
Thammanoon Niyomtrong

Thailand
21–0 (7 KO)
June 29, 2016
Panya Pradabsri
Thailand
36–1 (23 KO)
November 27, 2020
Rene Mark Cuarto
Philippines
19–2–2 (11 KO)
February 27, 2021
Wilfredo Méndez
Puerto Rico
16–1 (6 KO)
August 24, 2019
vacant
Vic Saludar

Philippines
21–4 (11 KO)
February 20, 2021
Erick Rosa

Dominican Republic
4–0 (1 KO)
July 21, 2021